Welcome to the Three Catholic Faith Communities

of

Verndale, Blue Grass & Menahga

Assumption of Our Lady

113 Aspen Avenue

Menahga, MN 56464

Sunday Mass at 10:30a.m.

Thursday Mass at 10:00a.m.

at Green Pine Acres Nursing Home.

 

 

 

Eucharistic Adoration is being suspended for the Winter months.  Thank you!

St. Frederick

20 N Mason Ave NW

Verndale, MN 56481

Saturday Mass at 4:30p.m.

Tuesday Mass at 9:00a.m.

St. Hubert

22008 County Road 23

Sebeka, MN  56477

Sunday Mass at 8:30a.m.

Wednesday Mass at 9:00a.m.

 

 

**See the Mass/Service List Page,

for a complete list of times for weekday

Masses at Our Three Parishes.

at each of our 3 parishes.

 

See the monthly parish calendar at the bottom of this page.

 

March

2017

 

 

3

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

OUR THREE PARISH FAITH COMMUNITIES EVENT CALENDAR

SUNDAY

MONDAY

TUESDAY

WEDNESDAY

THURSDAY

FRIDAY

SATURDAY

 

 

 

1

2

3

4

The Rosary will be prayed

 

 

 

 

Stations of the Cross

 

each Sunday in Lent

 

 

ASH WEDNESDAY

 

7pm, S.F., led by Fr. Lauren

 

at S.H. before the 8:30am Mass

 

 

3:30pm Ash Wed Service S.F.

 

 

 

beginning at 8:05am

 

 

Faith Formation 6:30  S.H.

Ashes will be distributed

 

 

 

 

 

7pm Mass at S.H.

after the 10am Mass at G.P.A.

 

4:30pm Mass at S.F.

5

6

7

8

9

10

11

8:30am Mass at S.H.

 

 

Faith Formation as usual

 

Stations of the Cross 7pm

 

10:30am Mass at A.O.L.

 

Christian Women meet

2nd grade Parent Meeting 7:30pm S.H.

 

S.F., led by parishioners

 

Ashes will be distributed

 

7pm at S.H. Rel. Ed. Bldg.

Stations of the Cross

 

 

 

after Mass at A.O.L.

 

 

6:30pm at S.H., led by Fr. Lauren

 

 

 

 

 

9:00a.m. Mass at S.F.

9:00am Mass at S.H.

10:00am Mass at G.P.A.

 

4:30pm Mass at S.F.

12

13

14

15

16

17

18

Stations of the Cross

 

 

Faith Formation as usual

 

 

 

after Mass at A.O.L.

 

 

 

 

Stations of the Cross 7pm

Family Mass, Grades 7-9

led by Fr. Lauren

 

 

 

 

S.F., led by parishioners

Refreshments in basement

8:30am Mass at S.H.

 

 

 

 

 

after Mass, all are welcome!

10:30am Mass at A.O.L.

 

9:00a.m. Mass at S.F.

9:00am Mass at S.H.

10:00am Mass at G.P.A.

 

4:30pm Mass at S.F.

19

20

21

22

23

24

25

Family Mass, Grades 1 & 2

 

Serenity Living Mass

Faith Formation as usual

 

Stations of the Cross, 7pm

 

Brunch in church basement

 

Sebeka, 1:30p.m.

 

 

S.F., led by Fr. Lauren

 

following Mass   Circle 2

 

 

 

 

 

 

8:30am Mass at S.H.

 

 

 

 

 

 

10:30 Mass at A.O.L.

 

9:00am Mass at S.F.

9:00am Mass at S.H.

10:00am Mass at G.P.A.

 

4:30pm Mass at S.F.

26

27

28

29

30

31

 

Ave Maria Rosary Group

 

 

 

 

Stations of the Cross

 

Potluck supper--5:30pm, Rosary

 

 

Faith Formation as usual

 

7pm, S.F., led by parishioners

 

at 6:15pm, St. Hubert Church Basement

 

 

Stations of the Cross

 

Festival of Forgiveness

 

8:30am Mass at S.H.

 

 

6:30pm at S.H., led by Fr. Lauren

 

St. Ann's, Wadena

 

10:30am Mass at A.O.L.

 

9:00a.m. Mass at S.F.

9:00am Mass at S.H.

 

Confessions 10:00am to 10:00pm